The North Carolina Court System Home
The North Carolina Court System The North Carolina Court System
  Judicial Careers Judicial Directory Judicial Forms Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us Search Search space
 
Menu Citizens   Lee County - District 11 Court Picture
Menu Courts
Menu Employees
Appellate DivisionTrial DivisionCourt Resources & ServicesOther Court Officials
Court Picture
   County / Lee / Telephone Directory  Print  Court Picture
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Dotted Line
 
 
Lee County Court Telephone Directory
 
  Location Main Number Fax Number
  1400 S. Horner Blvd. 919-718-6300 919-718-6301
  Sanford, NC 27330    
 
  Mailing Address:    
  P. O. Box 4209    
  Sanford, NC 27331    
  Courier Box #14-46-27    
  Fax 919-718-6301    
 
Clerk of Superior Court    
  Susie K. Thomas, Clerk of Superior Court    
    718-6300 718-6301
  susie.k.thomas@nccourts.org    
 
Receptionist    
  Gloria Norris, Deputy 718-6300  
 
Bookkeeping & Cashiers    
  Jamie Oldham, Deputy 718-6322  
  Dawn Windham, Deputy 718-6323  
  Shana Barnes, Deputy 718-6332  
 
Civil/Child Support/Small Claims/Special Proceedings    
  Robin Bell, Assistant 718-6337  
  Kim Brightman, Deputy 718-6339  
  Wanda Yarborough, Deputy 718-6338  
  Alex Vargas, Deputy 718-6336  
  Ryan Oglesbee, Deputy 718-6340  
  Sheree Hodges, Deputy 718-6335  
 
Estates    
  Sharon Linney, Assistant 718-6320  
 
Juvenile    
  Ryan Davidson, Deputy 718-6340  
  Kim Brightman, Deputy 718-6339  
 
Criminal District    
  Libby Garrett, Assistant 718-6327  
  Angie Clark, Deputy 718-6325  
  Sharon Beasley, Deputy 718-6328  
  Carolyn Rogers, Deputy 718-6326  
  Gloria Norris, Deputy 718-6329  
  Amber Eckel, Deputy 718-6324  
  Lisa Williams, Deputy 718-6330  
    718-6331  
 
Criminal Superior    
  Sharon Sawyer, Assistant 718-6321  
  Angie Clark, Deputy 718-6325  
 
Custody Mediator 718-6316 718-6301
 
District Attorney 718-6310 718-6311
  Melanie Webster, Victim Witness Legal Assistant 718-6352  
  Sonja Potter, Legal Assistant 718-6353  
  Jennifer Marano, Legal Assistant 718-6350  
 
Guardian ad Litem 910-814-4690 910-814-2675
 
Judges    
  District Court    
  Chief District Court Judge, Albert A. Corbett, Jr.  
    919-209-5450 919-209-5490
  District Court Trial Court Coordinator  
  Loretta Wicker 919-209-5452 919-209-5490
 
  Superior Court    
  Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 910-814-4488 910-814-4487
 
  Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator  
  Linda Spence 910-814-4488 910-814-4487
 
Jury Clerk    
  Sheree Hodges, Deputy 718-6335  
 
Magistrates 718-6319 718-6382
 
Public Defender
 
Related Court Services    
  Adult Probation 776-0639  
  Juvenile Services 774-9515  
  Board of Elections 718-4646  
  Dept. of Social Services 718-4690  
  Jail 718-4567  
  Register of Deeds 718-4585  
  Sheriff's Dept. 718-4560  
 
 
 
   
Court Picture