The North Carolina Court System Home
The North Carolina Court System The North Carolina Court System
  Judicial Careers Judicial Directory Judicial Forms Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us Search Search space
 
Menu Citizens   Johnston County - District 11 Court Picture
Menu Courts
Menu Employees
Appellate DivisionTrial DivisionCourt Resources & ServicesOther Court Officials
Court Picture
   County / Johnston / Telephone Directory  Print  Court Picture
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Dotted Line
 
 
Court Telephone Directory
 
      Main Number/Fax Extension
Clerk of Superior Court (919) 209-5400  
  (919) 209-5401 Fax  
  Michelle C. Ball, Clerk of Court   5446
  Cashier    
    Rebekah Kenny, Deputy   5425
    Stephanie Shirley, Deputy   5418
  Civil District/Superior    
    Pam Keen, Assistant, Head Cashier   5411
    Izzye Shirley, Assistant   5438
    Carmen Anderson, Deputy   5431
    Angie Barnes, Deputy   5441
    Kim Worley, Deputy   5413
    Emily Edwards, Deputy   5423
  Civil Domestic/Child Support    
    Anita DeLaine, Assistant   5417
    Emily Allen, Deputy   5412
    Sherry Augustine, Deputy   5485
    Amy Capps, Deputy   5421
    Mary Helen Creech, Deputy   5416
    Meredith Edwards, Deputy   5415
  Criminal Division    
    Kim Crutcher, Assistant   5422
    Angel Dixon, Deputy   5476
    Nikita Holley, Deputy   5424
    Cynthia Jones, Deputy   5439
    Priscilla Lee, Deputy   5426
    Amy O'Neil, Deputy   5428
    Tammy Norris, Deputy   5432
    Jennifer Whitley, Deputy   5427
    Bonnie Keen, Deputy   5420
    Danielle Haddock, Deputy   5440
  Superior Criminal/Jury    
    Pam Ryals, Assistant   5436
    Jamie Coats, Deputy   5482
    Daphne Jones, Deputy   5435
    Crystal Sherron, Deputy   5448
  Estates    
    Sue Hicks, Assistant   5443
    DeAnna Little, Assistant   5480
    Jackie Barbour, Deputy   5408
    Lisa Toole, Deputy   5410
    Sarah Caldwell, Deputy   5429
  Special Proceedings/Juvenile    
    Debbie Clapp, Assistant   5404
    Sheila Thorne, Deputy   5405
    Kathryn Arthur, Deputy, Juvenile   5442
    Jackie Lee, Deputy, Juvenile   5447
    Derrick Williams, Deputy   5481
  Bookkeeping    
    Daniele Hill, Head Bookkeeper   5414
    Beth Marr, Deputy   5434
  Jury    
    Crystal Sherron, Deputy   5448
  Jury Line (919) 209-5402  
 
  District Attorney, Susan I. Doyle (919) 209-5520  
      (919) 209-5503 Fax  
 
Judges    
  District Court    
    Jacquelyn L. Lee (919) 209-5452  
    Chief District Court Judge (919) 209-5490 Fax  
    Kimberly W. Jeffreys, (919) 209-5452  
    District Court Trial Court Coordinator (919) 209-5490 Fax  
 
  Superior Court (919) 209-5510  
    Thomas H. Lock, (919) 209-5513  
    Senior Resident Superior Court Judge (919) 209-5513  
    Barbara Johnson, (919) 209-5512  
    Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator (919) 209-5501 Fax  
    Tina McNair, (919) 209-5515  
    Official Court Reporter    
 
  Guardian Ad Litem (919) 934-3348  
      (919) 934-1477 Fax  
 
  Magistrates    
    Civil (919) 209-5460  
    Criminal (919) 209-5462  
 
  Public Defender
 
  Related Phone Numbers    
    Barbara Johnson, Disability Access Coordinator (919) 209-5512  
    Michele Phelps, Mediator (919) 209-5465  
    Adult Probation (919) 989-5115  
    Juvenile Services (919) 934-5880  
    Board of Election (919) 989-5097  
    Child Support (919) 989-5080  
    Department of Social Services (919) 989-5300  
    Jail Office (919) 989-5880  
    Register of Deeds (919) 989-5160  
    Sheriff's Department (919) 989-5010  
    Tax Administration (919) 989-5130  
    Tax Collections (919) 989-5120  
    Attorney Referral 1 800 662-7660  
    Court Reporter (919) 209-5515  
 
 
 
   
Court Picture