The North Carolina Court System Home
The North Carolina Court System The North Carolina Court System
  Judicial Careers Judicial Directory Judicial Forms Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us Search Search space
 
Menu Citizens   Harnett County - District 11 Court Picture
Menu Courts
Menu Employees
Appellate DivisionTrial DivisionCourt Resources & ServicesOther Court Officials
Court Picture
   County / Harnett / Telephone Directory  Print  Court Picture
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Dotted Line
 
 
Court Telephone Directory
 
    Main Number Fax Number
    Area Code (910)  
 
Clerk of Superior Court 814-4600 814-4560
  Marsha L. Johnson, Clerk of Court 814-4630  
  Reneé W. Stanley, Assistant Clerk 814-4646  
 
Accounting Division 814-4555  
  Cheryl Brown, 814-4551  
  Supervisor/Head Bookkeeper    
  Sonia Hobson, Deputy Clerk 814-4584  
 
Cashier 814-4555  
  Mary B. Byrd, Deputy 814-4554  
  Sonia Hobson, Deputy 814-4584  
 
Civil Division 814-4632  
  Carmilla Tucker, Supervisor/Assistant 814-4617  
  Beth O'Kelley, Deputy 814-4621  
  Natalie Munz, Deputy 814-4614  
  Jacqui Stewart, Deputy 814-4553  
  Susie Maxwell, Deputy 814-4612  
  Michelle Burgess, Deputy 814-4615  
  Teresa Enzor, Deputy 814-4559  
 
Criminal Division 814-4588  
  Vivian Jackson, Supervisor/Assistant 814-4616  
  Supervisor/Assistant    
  Suzette J. Smith, Deputy 814-4582  
  Marsha Abney, Deputy 814-4580  
  Janet H. West, Deputy 814-4586  
  Jennifer Morrison, Deputy 814-4649  
  Ronald Pegues, Deputy 814-4585  
  Becky Howington, Deputy 814-4556  
 
Estates Division 814-4640  
  Liz Morris, Supervisor/Assistant 814-4636  
  Marsha Johnson, Assistant 814-4630  
  Reneé W. Stanley, Assistant 814-4646  
  Daniel McNeil, Deputy 814-4638  
 
Juvenille 814-4605  
  Beverly Denning, Deputy 814-4589  
  Sandra B. Paye, Deputy 814-4581  
 
SPC/Microfilm 814-4660  
  Lisa Crews, Deputy 814-4660  
  Phyllis Council, Deputy 814-4620  
 
Jury 814-4570  
  Reneé W. Stanley, Assistant 814-4646  
 
Court Reporter 814-4470  
 
Custody Mediator 814-4460  
 
District Attorney 814-4500 814-4501
 
Guardian Ad Litem 814-4690 814-4696
 
Judges    
  District Court    
  Chief District Court Judge, Albert A. Corbett, Jr.  
    (919) 209-5450 (919) 209-5490
  District Court Trial Court Coordinator  
  Loretta Wicker (919) 209-5452 (919) 209-5490
 
  Superior Court    
  Senior Resident Superior Court Judge, Franklin F. Lanier  
    814-4488 814-4487
  Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator  
  Linda Spence 814-4488  
 
Magistrates    
  Civil 814-4499  
  Criminal 893-0242  
 
Public Defender
 
 
 
   
Court Picture