The North Carolina Court System Home
The North Carolina Court System The North Carolina Court System
  Judicial Careers Judicial Directory Judicial Forms Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us Search Search space
 
Menu Citizens   Bladen County - District 13A Court Picture
Menu Courts
Menu Employees
Appellate DivisionTrial DivisionCourt Resources & ServicesOther Court Officials
Court Picture
   County / Bladen / Telephone Directory  Print  Court Picture
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Image Star
Dotted Line
 
 
Court Telephone Directory
 
      Telephone/Fax
Superior Court Judges
  Douglas B. Sasser, 910-641-4416 Main
    Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 910-641-4417 Fax
 
  Sherry McPherson, 910-641-4482
    Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator 910-641-4481
 
  Denise Maultsby, 910-641-4416
    Superior Court Judicial Assistant II 910-641-4481
 
District Court Judges
  Jerry A. Jolly, 910 641-4412 Main
    Chief District Court Judge 910 641-4413 Fax
  Napoleon B. Barefoot, Jr.,  
    District Court Judge  
  Thomas V. Aldridge,  
    District Court Judge  
  Nancy C. Phillips,  
    District Court Judge  
  William F. Fairley,  
    District Court Judge  
  Marion R. Warren,  
    District Court Judge  
 
  District Court Judge 910-253-8234 Main
    District Court Trial Court Coordinator 910 253-8120 Fax
 
District Attorney , Jon David
    Bladen County 910 872-7300
    Columbus County 910 641-4410
       
Clerk of Superior Court  
    Niki S. Dennis 910 872-7200 Main
      910 872-7218 Fax
  Bookeeping  
    Terry Hall, Head Bookeeper 910 872-7205
  Civil  
    Althea Lesane, Assistant/Supervisor 910 872-7212
    Cristen Hursey, Deputy 910 872-7214
    Miranda Underwood, Deputy 910 872-7215
  Juvenile  
    Althea Lesane, Assistant 910 872-7212
  Child Support 910-872-7215
  Small Claims 910-872-7214
  Criminal Superior  
    Leisha Brown, Deputy ext. 7216
  Criminal District  
    Nicole Lewis, Deputy 910 872-7206
    Tammi Collins, Deputy ext. 7211
    Jackie Lesane, Deputy (Intake) 910 872-7213
  Estates and Special Proceedings  
    Angie Peterson, Assistant/Supervisor 910 872-7202
    Corrie Britt, Deputy ext. 7203
    Kim Salmon, Deputy 910 872-7204
 
Guardian Ad Litem 910 862-6739
 
Magistrates 910 872-7221
      910 872-7227 Fax
 
Public Defender
 
Related Agencies
  Juvenile Services  
    Bud Thorsen 910 862-1535 Main
      910 872-5645 Fax
  Probation and Parole  
    Ricky Neill 910 862-4068 Main
      910 862-6302 Fax
  Sheriff  
    Prentis Benston 910 862-6960 Main
      910 862-6949 Fax
 
 
 
   
Court Picture