Pitt County Court Telephone Directory
 
The North Carolina judicial system is comprised of several different offices with specific roles and responsibilities. Information on these offices and the court officials that administer them can be found on the adjoining column.

Telephone

Fax
Courthouse Information/Questions (252) 695-7100
Superior Court Judges (252) 695-7260 (252) 695-7177
W. Russell Duke, Jr.,
Senior Resident Superior Court Judge
Marvin K. Blount III (252) 695-7177
Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator 3A (252) 695-7290 (252) 695-7177
Lori A. Strayer
District Court Judges
David A. Leech, (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
Chief District Court Judge
P. Gwynett Hilburn (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
G. Galen Braddy (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
Brian Desoto (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
Lee F. Teague (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
District Court Trial Court Coordinator (252) 695-7271 (252) 695-7178
Lisa Fornes
District Court Judicial Assistant (252) 695-7270 (252) 695-7178
Lisa Fornes
Family Court Administrator (252) 695-7287 (252) 695-7178
Mona Williams
Family Court Case Coordinators
Megan Hartzog (252) 695-7289 (252) 695-7178
Kay Brown (252) 695-7288 (252) 695-7178
District Attorney (252) 695-7100, Option 4
Kimberly S. Robb
Public Defender (252) 695-7300
Robert C. Kemp III
Court-Ordered Arbitration (252) 695-7271 (252) 695-7178
Lisa Fornes
Custody Mediator (252) 695-7370 (252) 695-7178
Teshauna M. Tornes
Guardian ad Litem District 3A (252) 695-7325 (252) 695-7193
Jessica Troquille, District Administrator (252) 695-7328
Official Court Reporter
Karen Nethercutt (252)752-3622
Allyson McNiff (252)695-7260
Clerk of Superior Court (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7155
Sara Beth Fulford Rhodes
P.O. Box 6067
Greenville, NC 27835
Courier # 01-43-11
Estates and Special Proceedings (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7155
Option 3
Felicia Cromwell, Deputy
Kelly Moore, Deputy
Elizabeth Whitford, Assistant
Gena Buck, Deputy
Jackie Castle, Assistant
Robin Peaden, Assistant
Becky Strickland, Deputy
Susan Williams, Deputy
Civil (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7146
Option 2
Connie Bland, Deputy
Donna Coltrain, Assistant
Sarah Page, Assistant (Supervisor)
Gwen Best, Deputy
Pat Doughtie, Deputy
Beth Fitch, Deputy
Wendy Futrell, Deputy
Virginia Garris, Assistant
Vonda Hausle, Deputy
Jan Mills, Deputy (Juvenile)
Patricia Perkins, Deputy
Sandy Ruffin, Deputy (Juvenile)
Cashiers (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7155
Ashley Dunn, Deputy
Linda Glover, Deputy
Amanda Vandiford, Deputy
Bookkeeping (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7155
Joan Evans, Deputy (Supervisor) (252) 695-7171
Jenny Humphrey, Deputy (252) 695-7170
Criminal (252) 695-7100 (252) 695-7143
Option 1
Jessical Artis, Deputy
Pam Cruz, Deputy
Lee Girard, Deputy
Kathy Watson, Assistant (Supervisor)
Sharon Averett, Deputy
Tammy Beachum, Assistant (Supervisor)
Rita Boseman, Deputy
Melanie Clark, Deputy
Lisa Davis, Deputy
Cynthia Dilda, Deputy
Feleni Johnson, Deputy
Cathy Jones, Deputy
Mary Jo McGowan, Deputy
Melody McInnis, Deputy
Denise McLawhorn, Deputy
Robin Mizell, Deputy
Debbie Reel, Assistant (Supervisor)
Brandon Ruth,Deputy
Akeem Thomas, Deputy
Bobby Jo Taylor, Deputy
Lakisha B. White, Deputy
Josephine Williams, Deputy
Magistrates (252) 752-1140
Eddie Aldridge
Jessie Cannon
H. Leslie Causey
Keith Everette
Keith Hall
Bobby Hardy
Cheryl T. Jordan
James K. Knox
Mike Langston
Kimberly McCauley
Angela Milbourne
Robert Smith
Nancy Ray